Your module is not being displayed because it is configured with an incompatible Module Style.

In the settings panel, change the Module Style setting to Host: Classic - 5_Registration_Banner_Only

Frequently Answered Questions

How old can my child be to play?

5 Years of Age


Season of 2020:

Cal Ripken – Any player born prior to May 1, 2017 and on or after May 1, 2007 will be eligible for Cal Ripken Baseball League competition.

Any player that turns 5-years-old in the months of May, June, July and August of 2017 is eligible to participate in the Cal Ripken T-Ball Division

Can Girls Play?

Yes

What does my registration include?

Team Hat, Team Shirt, coaches, team equipment (Bats, Balls, Catchers Gear and Helmets)


What do I need to buy for my child that's additional?

Cleats, Glove and Grey Baseball Pants 


What bats can I use?


Babe Ruth League Bat Rules

2020
T-Ball
USA Baseball T-Ball Stamp
Cal-Ripken Baseball
USA Baseball Marking
2 5/8" Barrel Maximum
NO BBCOR BATS

 Note: Solid one piece wood bats are permitted for use in all divisions and must conform to Rule 1.10. No laminated or experimental bats shall be used in a game.



External links are provided for reference purposes. Central Falls Youth Baseball is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright [2020] by Central Falls Youth Baseball. | Privacy Notice

Sports league management software by SportsSignUp Play